California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya virens - Bright green dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Dudleya virens Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
  © 2006 Steve Matson

New Names:
Dudleya virens ssp. virens

Related species:
Dudleya virens ssp. insularis
Dudleya virens ssp. hassei
Dudleya virens ssp. virens

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Stylophyllum albidum

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast
Channel Islands