California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya virens ssp. insularis - Bright green dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dudleya virens ssp. insularis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2009 Robert Steers

Parent species:
Dudleya virens

Synonyms:
Stylophyllum insulare