California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya virens ssp. hassei - Bright green dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Dudleya virens ssp. hassei Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
2006 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Dudleya virens ssp. hassei ?
Horticulture
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles

Parent species:
Dudleya virens

Synonyms:
Dudleya hassei
Stylophyllum hassei