California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thermopsis gracilis var. gracilis - Slender false lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

2018 Jonathan Lee

2015 John Doyen

2015 Dana York

2005 Dean Wm. Taylor

New Names:
Thermopsis gracilis

Parent species:
Thermopsis gracilis

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
North Coastal Coniferous Forest

Synonyms:
Thermopsis gracilis var. venosa
Thermopsis macrophylla var. venosa
Thermopsis montana var. venosa
Thermopsis subglaber

Mobile Version of this page