California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thermopsis gracilis - Slender goldenbanner

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2015 Dana York

2015 John Doyen

2021 Julie A. Kierstead

2021 Julie A. Kierstead

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
North Coastal Coniferous Forest

Synonyms:
Thermopsis gracilis var. gracilis
Thermopsis macrophylla var. venosa

Mobile Version of this page