California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thermopsis gracilis var. gracilis - Slender false lupine


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Jonathan Lee

2015 John Doyen

2015 Dana York

2005 Dean Wm. Taylor
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

New Names:
Thermopsis gracilis

Parent species:
Thermopsis gracilis

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
North Coastal Coniferous Forest

Synonyms:
Thermopsis gracilis var. venosa
Thermopsis macrophylla var. venosa
Thermopsis montana var. venosa
Thermopsis subglaber

NOT mobile