California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sparganium eurycarpum var. eurycarpum - Broadfruit bur reed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Typhaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2009 Adonis (Don) Tate

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Sparganium eurycarpum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sparganium eurycarpum ssp. eurycarpum

Mobile Version of this page