California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum spathulifolium - Pacific stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mendocino Anderson Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Boonville 95415 wholesale, retail
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Sonoma North Coast Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Petaluma 94953
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Humboldt Samara Restoration  PROFILE 
McKinleyville 95519 Wholesale native plants, ...
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Tuolumne The Garden Company  PROFILE 
Sonora 95370 Online retail nursery fea...
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

2008 Ray Stephenson

2019 Patrick Furtado

2019 Patrick Furtado

2019 Association of Bay Area Walkers
What plants grow with Sedum spathulifolium ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Cultivars:
Sedum spathulifolium 'Campbell Lake'
Sedum spathulifolium 'Cape Blanco'
Sedum spathulifolium 'Purpureum'

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Sedum spathulifolium ssp. pruinosum
Sedum spathulifolium ssp. purdyi
Sedum spathulifolium ssp. spathulifolium
Sedum spathulifolium ssp. yosemitense
Sedum spathulifolium var. pruinosum

Mobile Version of this page