California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum lanceolatum ssp. nesioticum - Spearleaf stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
Not Native

2016 Cynthia Powell

2015 Cynthia Powell

2012 Jason Matthias Mills

2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Sedum lanceolatum

Synonyms:
Amerosedum nesioticum
Sedum lanceolatum var. nesioticum

Mobile Version of this page