California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum lanceolatum - Lance leaf stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

2016 Cynthia Powell

2015 Cynthia Powell

2012 Jason Matthias Mills

2011 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Sedum lanceolatum ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum
Sedum lanceolatum var. subalpinum

Mobile Version of this page