California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Schoenoplectus pungens var. badius - Common threesquare

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

Parent species:
Schoenoplectus pungens

Synonyms:
Scirpus americanus var. monophyllus
Scirpus monophyllus
Scirpus pungens ssp. monophyllus