California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Schoenoplectus pungens - Common threesquare

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Natives  PROFILE 
Gaviota 93117 wholesale
Outside California:
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2008 Steve Matson

2015 Robert Sikora

2015 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Related species:
Schoenoplectus pungens var. longispicatus

Synonyms:
Scirpus pungens

Mobile Version of this page