California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus aquatilis var. diffusus - Whitewater crowfoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2004 Carol W. Witham

2018 Cynthia Powell

2018 Cynthia Powell

2018 Cynthia Powell

New Names:
Ranunculus longirostris

Parent species:
Ranunculus aquatilis

Synonyms:
Ranunculus aquatilis var. capillaceus
Ranunculus aquatilis var. harrisii
Ranunculus aquatilis var. longirostris
Ranunculus aquatilis var. subrigidus
Ranunculus circinatus var. subrigidus
Ranunculus longirostris
Ranunculus subrigidus
Ranunculus trichophyllus

Mobile Version of this page