California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus aquatilis var. diffusus - Whitewater crowfoot


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2004 Carol W. Witham

2018 Cynthia Powell

2018 Cynthia Powell

2018 Cynthia Powell
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Parent species:
Ranunculus aquatilis

Synonyms:
Ranunculus aquatilis var. capillaceus
Ranunculus aquatilis var. subrigidus
Ranunculus aquatilus var. capillaceus
Ranunculus longirostris
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. trichophyllus
Ranunculus trichophyllus

NOT mobile