California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Luzula comosa var. comosa - Hairy wood rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Scot Loring

2018 Scot Loring

2018 Scot Loring

2018 Adam Chasey

Parent species:
Luzula comosa

Synonyms:
Luzula comosa var. congesta

Mobile Version of this page