California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithophragma parviflorum var. trifoliatum - Prairie woodland star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lithophragma parviflorum var. trifoliatum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
2010 Rebecca Wenk

Parent species:
Lithophragma parviflorum

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Lithophragma trifoliatum

Distribution

Counties:
Butte
Mariposa
Placer
Plumas
Sutter
Tehama
Trinity
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
Cascade Range Foothills
Sierra Nevada Foothills