California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithophragma parviflorum var. trifoliatum - Prairie woodland star


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

Parent species:
Lithophragma parviflorum

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Lithophragma trifoliatum

NOT mobile