California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithophragma parviflorum - Pink woodland star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

2001 Jeff Abbas

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Jason Matthias MIlls

Related species:
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum
Lithophragma parviflorum var. trifoliatum

Synonyms:
Lithophragma austromontana
Lithophragma austromontanum

Mobile Version of this page