California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron reductus - Fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron reductus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2011 Aaron Arthur

Related species:
Erigeron reductus var. angustatus
Erigeron reductus var. reductus

Synonyms:
Erigeron inornatus var. reductus