California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron reductus var. angustatus - Pine erigeron

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2014 Vernon Smith

2011 Aaron Arthur

2011 Aaron Arthur

2007 Brad Kelley

Parent species:
Erigeron reductus

Synonyms:
Erigeron inornatus var. angustatus

Mobile Version of this page