California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron reductus var. reductus - California rayless daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2007 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2007 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2001 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Erigeron reductus

Synonyms:
Erigeron inornatus var. reductus

Mobile Version of this page