California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus papillosus var. roweanus - Mt. tranquillon ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
San Diego Evergreen Nursery  PROFILE 
San Diego 92110
Riverside Fremontia Horicultural  PROFILE 
Ontario 91761
San Luis Obispo Growing Grounds Farm  PROFILE 
San Luis Obispo 93401
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Alameda University of California Botanical Garden at Berkeley  PROFILE 
Berkeley, CA 94720 A large collection of CA....
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Sacramento Village Nurseries  PROFILE 
Sacramento 95827
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Ron Vanderhoff

2014 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Adam Chasey
What plants grow with Ceanothus papillosus var. roweanus ?
Horticulture
Alameda Growing Native  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94701
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Cultivars:
Ceanothus 'Julia Phelps'
Ceanothus papillosus var. roweanus 'Wheeler Canyon'

Parent species:
Ceanothus papillosus

Synonyms:
Ceanothus papillosus ssp. roweanus

Mobile Version of this page