California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus integerrimus - Deer brush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Placer Restoration Resources  PROFILE 
Rocklin 95765
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Ceanothus integerrimus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
  © 2008 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Ceanothus integerrimus ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Cultivars:
Ceanothus integerrimus 'Appleblossom'

Related species:
Ceanothus integerrimus var. macrothyrsus
Ceanothus integerrimus var. integerrimus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Northern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Ceanothus andersonii
Ceanothus californicus
Ceanothus integerrimus var. californicus
Ceanothus integerrimus var. macrothyrsus
Ceanothus integerrimus var. puberulus

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Amador
Butte
Calaveras
Colusa
Del Norte
El Dorado
Fresno
Glenn
Humboldt
Kern
Lake
Lassen
Los Angeles
Madera
Mendocino
Monterey
Modoc
Mariposa
Napa
Nevada
Orange
Placer
Plumas
Riverside
Sacramento
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Benito
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
San Diego
Shasta
Sierra
Siskiyou
San Joaquin
San Luis Obispo
San Mateo
Sonoma
Tehama
Trinity
Tulare
Tuolumne
Ventura
Yolo
Yuba

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Tehachapi Mtns
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges