California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus integerrimus var. macrothyrsus - Deerbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Placer Restoration Resources  PROFILE 
Rocklin 95765
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Siskiyou The Shasta Wildflowers Project  PROFILE 
Mount Shasta, CA 96067
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Ceanothus integerrimus var. macrothyrsus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
  © 2005 Dieter Wilken
What plants grow with Ceanothus integerrimus var. macrothyrsus ?
Horticulture
Sonoma California Flora Nursery  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439 Attracts pollinators
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Parent species:
Ceanothus integerrimus

Synonyms:
Ceanothus integerrimus var. californicus
Ceanothus integerrimus var. puberulus