California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abronia umbellata ssp. umbellata - Sand verbena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2018 Mary Conway

2018 Mary Conway

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2019 Lenihan Mazur

New Names:
Abronia umbellata var. umbellata

Parent species:
Abronia umbellata

Synonyms:
Abronia alba
Abronia platyphylla
Abronia umbellata ssp. alba
Abronia umbellata ssp. platyphylla
Abronia umbellata ssp. variabilis
Abronia variabilis

Mobile Version of this page