California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abronia umbellata ssp. umbellata - Sand verbena


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Mary Conway

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2018 Ken Hickman
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

Parent species:
Abronia umbellata

Synonyms:
Abronia alba
Abronia platyphylla
Abronia umbellata ssp. alba
Abronia umbellata ssp. platyphylla
Abronia umbellata ssp. variabilis
Abronia variabilis

NOT mobile