California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abronia umbellata - Beach sand verbena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2002 Lynn Watson

1969 Dean Wm. Taylor

2013 Asa Spade

2013 Asa Spade
What plants grow with Abronia umbellata ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Related species:
Abronia umbellata var. breviflora
Abronia umbellata var. umbellata

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Abronia insularis
Abronia minor
Abronia neurophylla
Abronia umbellata ssp. alba
Abronia umbellata ssp. platyphylla
Abronia umbellata ssp. variabilis

Mobile Version of this page