California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abronia umbellata var. umbellata - Beach sand verbena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2018 Mary Conway

2018 Mary Conway

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2019 Lenihan Mazur

Parent species:
Abronia umbellata

Synonyms:
Abronia umbellata ssp. umbellata

Mobile Version of this page