California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abronia umbellata var. breviflora - Pink sand-verbena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2013 Jason Matthias Mills

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2009 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

Parent species:
Abronia umbellata

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Abronia umbellata ssp. breviflora

Mobile Version of this page