California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Zigadenus micranthus var. fontanus - Fountain death camas

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.2]
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2019 Michael Sturtevant

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2003 Sharon Salisbury

Parent species:
Zigadenus micranthus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Toxicoscordion fontanum
Zigadenus fontanus

Mobile Version of this page