California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Zigadenus micranthus - Small flowered death camas

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2015 James Gonsman

2004 George W. Hartwell

2013 Lynn Watson

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Toxicoscordion micranthum
Toxicoscordion micranthus

Mobile Version of this page