California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Viola beckwithii - Great basin violet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Violaceae
Toxicity:
Minor (seeds)

2015 John Doyen

2020 Bob Sweatt

2019 Steve Ashcraft

2019 Bill Haley

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii
Viola beckwithii ssp. glabrata

Mobile Version of this page