California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Viola bakeri - Baker's violet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Violaceae
Toxicity:
Minor (seeds)

2004 Steve Matson

2014 Steven Perry

2014 John Doyen

2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Viola bakeri ssp. grandis
Viola bakeri ssp. shastensis
Viola nuttallii var. bakeri

Mobile Version of this page