California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Viola adunca var. adunca - Western bog violet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Violaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Toxicity:
Minor (seeds)

2017 Alison Sheehey

2019 Patrick Furtado

2015 Margo Bors

2015 Steve Matson

New Names:
Viola adunca ssp. adunca

Parent species:
Viola adunca

Synonyms:
Viola adunca ssp. ashtonae
Viola adunca ssp. radicosa
Viola adunca ssp. typica
Viola adunca ssp. uncinulata
Viola adunca var. bellidifolia
Viola adunca var. cascadensis
Viola adunca var. uncinulata
Viola aduncoides
Viola bellidifolia
Viola cascadensis
Viola montanensis
Viola subvestita

Mobile Version of this page