California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Utricularia macrorhiza - Common bladderwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lentibulariaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2006 Barry Rice

2009 Barry Rice

2006 Steve Matson

2009 Barry Rice

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Utricularia vulgaris ssp. macrorhiza
Utricularia vulgaris var. americana
Utricularia vulgaris

Mobile Version of this page