California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Utricularia macrorhiza - Common bladderwort


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2006 Barry Rice

2009 Barry Rice

2006 Steve Matson

2009 Barry Rice
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lentibulariaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Utricularia vulgaris ssp. macrorhiza
Utricularia vulgaris var. americana
Utricularia vulgaris

NOT mobile