California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Typha domingensis - Cattail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Typhaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Cynthia Powell

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Neal Kramer

2015 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Typha domingensis ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Typha angustata

Mobile Version of this page