California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia grandiflora var. howellii - Howell's triteleia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.1]

2004 Christopher L. Christie

2008 Matt Below

New Names:
Triteleia grandiflora

Parent species:
Triteleia grandiflora

Synonyms:
Brodiaea douglasii var. howellii
Brodiaea howellii
Triteleia bicolor
Triteleia howellii

Mobile Version of this page