California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia grandiflora - Largeflower triteleia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1

2004 Christopher L. Christie

2008 Matt Below

Synonyms:
Triteleia grandiflora ssp. howellii
Triteleia grandiflora var. howellii

Mobile Version of this page