California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trillium chloropetalum - Giant wakerobin

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Melanthiaceae

2018 Matthew Allen

2007 Aaron Schusteff

2007 Neal Kramer

2019 Patrick Furtado

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Trillium chloropetalum var. chloropetalum
Trillium chloropetalum var. giganteum
Trillium sessile

Mobile Version of this page