California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trillium chloropetalum - Giant wakerobin


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2019 Patrick Furtado

2020 Hunter Breck

2018 Matthew Allen
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Melanthiaceae

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Trillium chloropetalum var. chloropetalum
Trillium chloropetalum var. giganteum
Trillium sessile

NOT mobile