California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium variegatum var. major - Large variegated clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2015 Al Keuter

2013 Jean Pawek

2012 Barry Breckling

2013 Jean Pawek

Parent species:
Trifolium variegatum

Synonyms:
Trifolium appendiculatum var. appendiculatum
Trifolium variegatum var. melananthum

Mobile Version of this page