California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium variegatum - Variegated clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2004 Carol W. Witham

2013 Zoya Akulova

2004 Carol W. Witham

Related species:
Trifolium variegatum var. geminiflorum
Trifolium variegatum var. variegatum
Trifolium variegatum var. major

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Coastal Prairie
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium appendiculatum
Trifolium geminiflorum
Trifolium melananthum
Trifolium trilobatum
Trifolium variegatum var. melananthum
Trifolium variegatum var. rostratum
Trifolium variegatum var. trilobatum

Mobile Version of this page