California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium albopurpureum var. albopurpureum - Indian clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2016 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2015 jamie smith

2009 Barry Breckling

New Names:
Trifolium albopurpureum

Parent species:
Trifolium albopurpureum

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Prairie

Synonyms:
Trifolium columbinum var. argillorum
Trifolium helleri
Trifolium pseudo-albopurpureum

Mobile Version of this page