California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium albopurpureum - Indian clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2016 Diane Etchison

2015 jamie smith

2009 Barry Breckling

2017 Lynn Overtree

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Prairie

Synonyms:
Trifolium albopurpureum var. albopurpureum
Trifolium albopurpureum var. neolagopus
Trifolium columbianum var. argillorum
Trifolium columbianum
Trifolium helleri
Trifolium macraei var. albopurpureum
Trifolium neolagopus
Trifolium olivaceum var. columbianum
Trifolium olivaceum var. griseum
Trifolium petrophilum

Mobile Version of this page