California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triantha occidentalis ssp. occidentalis - Western false asphodel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Tofieldiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 Keir Morse

2009 Anna Bennett

2001 Doreen L. Smith

2004 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Triantha occidentalis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Tofieldia glutinosa ssp. occidentalis
Tofieldia glutinosa var. occidentalis
Tofieldia occidentalis ssp. occidentalis
Tofieldia occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page