California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triantha occidentalis - Western false asphodel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Tofieldiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2009 Anna Bennett

2010 Keir Morse

2013 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2016 Jason Matthias Mills

Related species:
Triantha occidentalis ssp. occidentalis

Synonyms:
Tofieldia occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page