California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thysanocarpus curvipes ssp. elegans - Fringe Pod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Michael Mitchell

2018 Michael Mitchell

2018 Michael Mitchell

2018 Michael Mitchell

Parent species:
Thysanocarpus curvipes

Synonyms:
Thysanocarpus foliosus

Mobile Version of this page