California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thysanocarpus curvipes ssp. curvipes - Fringe Pod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2017 David popp

2016 David popp

2018 Zoya Akulova

2016 David popp

Parent species:
Thysanocarpus curvipes

Synonyms:
Thysanocarpus curvipes var. cognatus
Thysanocarpus curvipes var. curvipes

Mobile Version of this page