California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphyotrichum subulatum var. parviflorum - Eastern annual saltmarsh aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

© 2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2016 John Doyen

Parent species:
Symphyotrichum subulatum

Synonyms:
Aster subulatus var. cubensis
Symphyotrichum expansum

Mobile Version of this page